Casting

Person Role Player
Team William
William of Orange Stadhouder Daniel Mioque
Hans Willem Bentinck page/chamberlain/factotum
Frederik van Nassau-Zuylenstein ex-governor Harmen Leusink
Navy
Michiel de Ruyter Commander of the Fleet Evert Pater
Cornelis Tromp Lt-Admiral (Holland) André Westerhoven
Army
John Maurice of Nassau-Siegen Field Marshal Mathieu de Hingh
Paulus Wirtz Field Marshal Wijnand Dalmijn
Holland Amsterdam
Andries de Graeff head of States party in Amsterdam Peter Heuvelman
Pieter de Graeff States party in Amsterdam Mark Vermeulen
Lambert Reynst States party in Amsterdam Erik Jansen
Hans Bontemantel States party in Amsterdam
Henrick Hooft (burgomaster Amsterdam) member of States party Wouter de Groot
Coenraad van Beuningen (burgomaster Amsterdam) diplomat Sicco Steenhuisen
Joan Huydecoper van Maarsseveen diplomat
Cornelis Hop pensionary of Amsterdam) Andre Steenveld (jr)
Cornelis van Vlooswijk States party
Gillis Valckenier opportunist Bram Kreuger
Johannes Hudde States party, mathematician Kees de Groot
Holland Overige
Johan de Witt Grand Pensionary of the States of Holland (Dordrecht) Jerry Elsmore
Pieter de Groot Pensionary of Rotterdam Eric ter Keurs
Cornelis de Witt Deputy-in-the-Field of the States-General (Dordrecht) Hans Den Dulk
Gaspar Fagel secretary of the States-General (The Hague/Haarlem) Niek van Diepen
Hieronymus van Beverning (Gouda) diplomat Harald Verbeek
Govert van Slingelandt ex-ambassador in Prussia, Sweden, Poland and Denmark Pensionary Mark Mager
Johan Kievit Orange party in England Sander Beasjou
Pieter (Petrus?) Valckenier diplomat Jeroen Koene
Adriaen Paets diplomat (Rotterdam) Martijn Wouterse
Willem Nieupoort diplomat (Scheidam) Michiel Schwartzenberg
Zeeland
Pieter de Huybert Grand Pensionary of the States of Zeeland Jeroen van Dijk
Willem Adriaan van Nassau, heer van Odijk William III's proxy as First Noble Luke Doodeman
State member Menzo Kwint
State member
Friesland
Hendrik Casimir II of Nassau-Dietz Stadhouder of Friesland and Groningen (10 years old, so probably not played)
Albertine Agnes regent Kevin van der Leer
Willem van Haren diplomat Sipke Atema
State member Sander de Visser
State member Roy Hornstra
State member Durk Dijkstra
Utrecht
Godard Adriaan van Reede diplomat Wesley Kraa
Everard Weede van Dijkveld diplomat Maurits d'Anjou
Lambert van Velthuysen patrician-philosopher Anoeska Buijze
State member Gerard Mulder
Gelderland
State member Bas Verbeek
State member Leon Rombouts
State member
Overijssel
State member Joep Ligt
State member Sander Boymans
State member
Groningen
Joan Schulenborgh Stijn Nunen
State member Olga Meijer
State member
Game control
Game control Jaap Boender
Location control Marc Seutter
map control Jurrien de Jong
Map/Diplomatic control Andre Steenveld (sr)
Diplomatic control Bas Kreuger
Holland Marcel Nijenhof
Amsterdam Marleen Overkamp
Zeeland Eric Versleijen
Friesland Alex Baumans
Utrecht, Gelderland Hans De Ceuster
Overijssel, Groningen Pieter Chielens
r1672/casting.txt · Last modified: 2016/02/06 10:57 by marceln
CC Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 International
www.chimeric.de Valid CSS Driven by DokuWiki do yourself a favour and use a real browser - get firefox!! Recent changes RSS feed Valid XHTML 1.0